Informativa sulla privacy

//Informativa sulla privacy
Informativa sulla privacy 2018-07-19T17:35:47+02:00

Rights of the interested party

• The interested party is the natural person, identified or identifiable, to whom the personal data object of treatment refer and, therefore, the user who accesses the site and who uses the services made available through the site itself.
• Each interested party is entitled to access at any time the data concerning him / her treated by the Joint Data Controllers (right of access) in order to verify their correctness and to verify the lawfulness of the performed processing. The interested party may also exercise all the rights recognized by the current national and European legislation on the protection of personal data (from Legislative Decree 196/2003 and from EU Regulation No. 2016/679 and subsequent amendments and additions): in particular, it may request at any time the correction and updating of incorrect or inaccurate data, the limitation of the processing performed and the cancellation of the same (right to be forgotten), as well as proposing a complaint to the Authority for the protection of personal data .
• With reference to personal data that are processed by automated means, the data subject may also receive data concerning him / her in a structured and commonly used format and transmit them, if necessary, to another data controller (right to data portability).
• Each party is also entitled to revoke the consent granted at any time, without prejudice to the lawfulness of the processing performed by the Data Controller before such revocation, as well as the possibility of objecting to the processing of data concerning him if it was carried out for marketing purposes from the Holder; in this case, your data will no longer be processed for these purposes, depending on the specific consent previously issued, by the Owner or any third parties (right of opposition).

Data controller
The owner of the processing of personal data is the Tuscany Working Hostel Comunicazione srl, based in Grosseto (GR), in Largo Vanzetti 6.

We use cookies to provide you with the best online experience. Accepting the cookies in compliance with our cookie policy.

Impostazioni

When you browse a website, it can archive or collect information, especially in the shape of cookies. Check here your personal cookie services.

These cookies are necessary for the functioning of the website and cannot be deactivated in our systems.

In order to use this website we use the following technically required cookies
  • wordpress_test_cookie
  • wordpress_logged_in_
  • wordpress_sec

Decline all Services
Accept all Services